Minnesota Chapter of ASM International

MN Chapter Current and Past Chair List

  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • Program Year - Name
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 2020 - 2021
    • 2019 - 2020 get your name here
    • 2018 - 2019
    • 2017 - 2018
    • 2016 - 2017 Mark Weiss
    • 2015 - 2016 Tom Steigauf
    • 2014 - 2015 Joe Hirvela
    • 2013 - 2014 Ryan Haase
    • 2012 - 2013 Margaret Bush
    • 2011 - 2012 Dehua Yang
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 2010 - 2011 Schott Shefte
    • 2009 - 2010 Karen Bennett
    • 2008 - 2009 Dave Kramer
    • 2007 - 2008 Tom Schleisman
    • 2006 - 2007 Larry Kirchener
    • 2005 - 2006 Farida Kasumzade
    • 2004 - 2005 Cathy O'Keefe
    • 2003 - 2004 A. J. Brar
    • 2002 - 2003 Tom Schleisman
    • 2001 - 2002 Tom Johnson
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 2000 - 2001 Larry Hanke
    • 1999 - 2000 Kathi Reeves
    • 1998 - 1999 Tom Rivard
    • 1997 - 1998 Mike Boehme
    • 1996 - 1997 Larry Kramer
    • 1995 - 1996 Craig Wittman
    • 1994 - 1995 Sally Cameron
    • 1993 - 1994 Victor Yanisch
    • 1992 - 1993 Edward Barcikowski
    • 1991 - 1992 James Larson
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1990 - 1991 David Lindstrom
    • 1989 - 1990 Lester B. Engel
    • 1988 - 1989 Gary Burandt
    • 1987 - 1988 Steve French
    • 1986 - 1987 Chris Paidosh
    • 1985 - 1986 Richard Reeves
    • 1984 - 1985 M. E. Williams
    • 1983 - 1984 Marvin Schendel
    • 1982 - 1983 David Buttner
    • 1981 - 1982 Peter Hakanson
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1980 - 1981 Peter D. Warner
    • 1979 - 1980 Fred Appleton
    • 1978 - 1979 Robert C. Maxton
    • 1977 - 1978 Glenn A. Nyberg
    • 1976 - 1977 Leonard Laskow
    • 1975 - 1976 Roger A. Kizzek
    • 1974 - 1975 Eugene L. Peterson
    • 1973 - 1974 Robert Picha
    • 1972 - 1973 J. David Johnson
    • 1971 - 1972 David Thorn
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1970 - 1971 S.C. Thorstenson
    • 1969 - 1970 Paul B. Wallace
    • 1968 - 1969 John A. Ferrante
    • 1967 - 1968 Ernest O. Paulson
    • 1966 - 1967 Wayne L. Wittman
    • 1965 - 1966 Kenneth A. Magnuson
    • 1964 - 1965 Kenneth L. Quigley
    • 1963 - 1964 Roland D. Wardell
    • 1962 - 1963 Chester A. Engquist
    • 1961 - 1962 C. Fred Quest
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1960 - 1961 James A. McLaughlin
    • 1959 - 1960 Russell Lauderdale
    • 1958 - 1959 M. E. Nicholson
    • 1957 - 1958 Norman C. Silver
    • 1956 - 1957 Howard F. Eilers
    • 1955 - 1956 Merrill F. Love
    • 1954 - 1955 Andreas Luksch
    • 1953 - 1954 W. B. F. Mackay
    • 1952 - 1953 George Mooney
    • 1951 - 1952 J. J. Von Edeskuty
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1950 - 1951 J. C. Neemes, Jr.
    • 1949 - 1950 A. T. Rindinger
    • 1948 - 1949 R. H. Lundquist
    • 1947 - 1948 Walter Sweet
    • 1946 - 1947 Gordon W. Johnson
    • 1945 - 1946 A. A. Gustafson
    • 1944 - 1945 L. D. Wolff
    • 1943 - 1944 Leonard Mayeron
    • 1942 - 1943 S. Reed Hedges
    • 1941 - 1942 R. W. Bingham
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1940 - 1941 H. S. Jerabeck
    • 1939 - 1940 Ralph A. Bowman
    • 1938 - 1939 R. M. Aker
    • 1937 - 1938 Howard O. Williams
    • 1936 - 1937 Gladstone C. Hill
    • 1935 - 1936 D. E. Hult
    • 1934 - 1935 H. H. Blosjo
    • 1933 - 1934 H. A. Anderson
    • 1932 - 1933 H. J. Kicherer
    • 1931 - 1932 A. F. Moyer
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1930 - 1931 G. J. Graham
    • 1929 - 1930 T. L. Joseph
    • 1928 - 1929 A. G. Zima
    • 1927 - 1928 D. Tissing
    • 1926 - 1927 Ralph L. Dowdell
    • 1925 - 1926 William I. Sweet
    • 1924 - 1925 Geo. C. Priester
    • 1922 - 1924 H. Kenneth Briggs
    • 1921 - 1922 O.E. Harder
  •       -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -    -
    • 1919 - 1921 C.S. Moody